The Salon

Our aim is very simple… to ensure you have great hair you love, every day!  At Gary Pellicci Hairdressing in Ongar, Essex, you’ll receive a warm welcome, excellent customer service and the very best hair services.  It is our mission to always exceed your expectations so you leave our salon looking and feeling your best.  

Our Services

Working from our beautiful, high-spec salon, our experienced stylists are trained in the most advanced technical cutting techniques, with the skills to create classic and trending hair cuts & styles and bespoke wedding hairstyles

We also have a number of Master Colour Experts in our team.  They really are among the best in the UK when it comes to creating hair colour so don’t be afraid to ask for an on-trend balayage or pastel hair colour, or for our colour correction service.

Our team also work closely with the renowned Philip Kingsley clinic to offer expert advice on hair and scalp conditions including baldness, hair loss and thinning hair.  To enable you to continue your hair care regime at home, we stock and sell the finest hair care and styling products at Gary Pellicci Hairdressing.  


Cutting

Cutting

A great hair cut can make you look and feel fantastic so let our experienced stylists create the perfect hairstyle for you!  We are highly trained to create classic and on-trend hair cuts & styles for men and women.

Styling

Styling

If you are off to a special event, party or prom, let our team style your hair for you. From a professional blow dry to an intricate hairstyle, we have the knowledge and training to be able to create the perfect hairstyle for you!

Colouring

Colouring

With several Master Colour Experts among our team, we can offer bespoke hair colour to every client and can also correct hair colour disasters you may have experienced elsewhere.

Trichology

Trichology

Gary Pellicci Hairdressing works closely with the renowned Philip Kingsley clinic to offer expert advice on hair and scalp conditions including thinning hair, hair loss and baldness.  

Extensions

Extensions

Hair extensions are a superb way to transform your hair by adding volume, length and colour. becoming one of the most sought after hair accessories out there.

Wedding

Wedding

The Gary Pellicci team deliver fantastic hair & make up for weddings, proms and special occasions. Remember... you'll be looking back on your photos for the rest of your life!



Prices

COLOUR MENU
 GaryMaster ColouristSenior ColouristColourist
Semi Permanent45454038
Tint Regrowth45454341
Tint Whole Head56565452
Long Hair Supplement1010108
Express Colour23232320
Nectaya55555050
Dip Dye (from)65656565
Elumen Gloss25252525
Highlights Hairline43433729
Highlights 1/2 Head54544842
Highlights 3/4 Head75756555
Highlights Full Head1001008065
Silk Lift (non ammonia lightening)10101010
Colour RemovalPrice on Consultation
STYLING MENU
 GaryBenExecutive StylistSenior StylistAdvanced StylistStylist
Cut & Blow Dry605047423732
Restyle756562555045
Wash & Blow Dry322928261915
Blow Dry Plus393635332521
Wet Cut393129262118
Men's Cut322926221815
CHILDREN
 Stylist
Up to 5 Years£10
Boys Aged 6-12£15
Girls Aged 6-12£20
Boys Aged 13-1720% off full price
Girls Aged 13-1720% off full price


  • Salon Guru Websites
  • Guide to the best salons